2016 TAROOM SHOW- PAVILION RESULTS

PAVILION:

Knitting & Crochet

Class 5001 PULLOVER or CARDIGAN any size: 1 Lyn Batey, 2 Gay-leigh Bryan

Class 5002 INFANTS GARMENT or ARTICLE any yarn: 1 Lyn Batey, 2 Lyn Batey

Class 5003 GARMENT or ARTICLE IN KNITTING any yarn: 1 Gay-leigh Bryan, 2 Lyn Batey

Class 5004 SENIOR CITIZEN’S ARTICLE OF HAND KNITTING (65 years & over): 1 Rita Kehl

Class 5007 DOILY: 1 Patsy Poole, 2 Patsy Poole

Class 5009 DOILY or CENTRE: 1 Lyn Batey, 2 Lyn Batey

Class 5010 DOILY (coarser than 40 cotton): 1 Patsy Poole

Class 5011 HANDKERCHIEF: 1 Patsy Poole, 2 Patsy Poole

Class 5012 CROCHET RUG: 1 Sandra Eisenhauer, 2 Lyn Batey

Class 5013 TEA COSY: 1 Anna Radel

Class 5014 ANY OTHER CROCHET ARTICLE: 1 Lyn Batey, 2 Gay-leigh Bryan

Class 5015 SENIOR CITIZEN’S ARTICLE IN CROCHET: 1 Audrey Grills, 2 Audrey Grills

Class 5016 ADULT GARMENT: 1 Lesa Bradshaw, 2 Anna Radel

Class 5017 CHILD’S GARMENT: 1 Lesa Bradshaw, 2 Lyn Batey

Class 5018 CHILD’S OUTFIT (Trophy): 1 Lesa Bradshaw, 2 Brenda Harris

Class 5019 INFANT’S OUTFIT: 1 Lesa Bradshaw

Class 5020 LADY’S APRON: 1 Lesa Bradshaw, 2 Sandra Eisenhauer

Class 5021 ANY EMBROIDERED ARTICLE: 1 Valma Wilson

Class 5022 ARTICLE CROSS STITCH: 1 Lyn Batey

Class 5023 COAT HANGER: 1 Audrey Grills, 2 Audrey Grills

Class 5024 DRESSED DOLL: 1 Lesa Bradshaw

Class 5025 ARTICLE IN APPLIQUE (Trophy): 1 Lesa Bradshaw

Class 5028 PIN CUSHION: 1 Brenda Harris, 2 Lesa Bradshaw

Class 5029 ANY KITCHEN ITEM: 1 Lesa Bradshaw

Class 5030 QUILTED ARTICLE: 1 Del Croft, 2 Malcolm and Janet Monk

Class 5031 SENIOR CITIZEN’S ARTICLE HANDWORK or CRAFT: 1 Carmel Lawton, 2 Patsy Poole

Class 5032 SOMETHING NEW FROM SOMETHING OLD: 1 Lesa Bradshaw, 2 Jim Jerrard

Class 5033 HAND DECORATED CARD: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5034 HANDMADE ARTICLE IN WOOD: 1 Ian Croft, Ian, 2 Gay-leigh Bryan

Class 5037 ALL PURPOSE BAG: 1 Lyn Batey, 2 Gay-leigh Bryan

Class 5038 CUSHION COVER: 1 Lesa Bradshaw, 2 Brenda Harris

Class 5040 PATCHWORK QUILT: 1 Malcolm and Janet Monk, 2 Brenda Harris

Class 5042 ARTICLE IN ANY MEDIUM: 1 Earle Sinclair, 2 Ian Croft, 2 Earle Sinclair

Class 5043 ANY CRAFT NOT CATERED FOR: 1 Earle Sinclair, 2 Jim Jerrard

 

Cooking

Class 5045 FIG: 1 Amanda Batterham, 2 Nell Blackley

Class 5046 ROSELLA: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Dot Clark

Class 5048 PIE MELON, any flavour: 1 Dot Clark

Class 5049 ANY JAM NOT CATERED FOR: 1 Dot Clark, 2 Dot Clark

Class 5050 SWEET ORANGE MARMALADE: 1 Janet Phelps

Class 5053 ANY OTHER MARMALADE NOT CATERED FOR: 1 Amanda Batterham, 2 Sarah Parry -Okeden

Class 5054 JELLY, any variety: 1 Anna Radel

Class 5055 LEMON CHEESE (Trophy): 1 Peta Adams, 2 Dot Clark

Class 5056 PICKLED ONION: 1 Joyce Lingard

Class 5057 CLEAR VINEGAR PICKLES: 1 Sarah Parry –Okeden

Class 5060 CHUTNEY: 1 Dot Clark, 2 Patsy Poole

Class 5061 RELISH: 1 Valma Wilson, 2 Peta Adams

Class 5062 SAUCE, any variety: 2 Valma Wilson

Class 5063 THREE VARIETIES JAM uniform size jars: 1 Dot Clark

Class 5066 FOUR PLAIN SCONES: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5067 FOUR PUMPKIN SCONES (Trophy): 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Ally Symes

Class 5068 ANY OTHER SLICE—Four pieces: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Cassie Hickey

Class 5069 BISCUIT SLICE (ONE MIX) –Four pieces: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5070 PLATE OF MIXED SLICES – Three Varieties: 1 Narda Kelly, 2 Peta Hay

Class 5071 ONE DAMPER (Trophy): 2 B&J Cogill

Class 5072 SIX PIKELETS: 1 Peta Adams, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5073 SHORTBREAD: 2 Anita Rodger

Class 5074 FOUR LAMINGTONS size approx. 4cm square: 1 Anita Rodger, 2 Peta Hay

Class 5075 FOUR BUTTERFLY PATTY CAKES in papers: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5076 FOUR FRUIT MUFFINS (Trophy): 1 Del Croft

Class 5077 SIX GINGER BISCUITS: 1 Nell Blackley, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5078 SIX ANZAC BISCUITS: 1 Christie McLennan, 2 Peta Adams

Class 5079 SIX JAM DROPS: 1 Ayla McIntrye, 2 Christie McLennan

Class 5080 DATE WALNUT ROLL: 1 Patsy Poole, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5081 CHOCOLATE BAR CAKE, bar or loaf, iced on top: 1 Anita Rodger, 2 Nell Blackley

Class 5082 RICH FRUIT CAKE, 250 g mixture, approx. 20cm square (Trophy): 1 Nell Blackley, 2 Sarah Parry -Okeden

Class 5083 ORANGE BAR CAKE, iced on top (Trophy): 1 Roz Presho, 2 Peta Hay

Class 5084 BANANA CAKE with lemon icing, bar or loaf (Trophy): 1 Bec Coutts, 2 Heidi Phillips

Class 5085 BOILED FRUIT CAKE, 250g mixture, approx. 20cm square: 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5086 STEAMED FRUIT PUDDING: 1 Nell Blackley

Class 5087 NOVELTY CAKE, judged on design and decoration: 1 Tanya Bruggemann, 2 Lisa Ellis

Class 5088 ONE LOAF WHITE BREAD: 1 Peta Hay

Class 5089 SPONGE CAKE, single, un-iced, to be made by a male: 1 Ian Croft, 2 Malcolm McIntyre, 2 Matt Symonds

Class 5091 COCONUT ICE (NOT MADE ON COPHA): 1 Heidi Phillips

Class 5092 MARSHMALLOWS: 1 Jessica Oliver

Class 5093 TOFFEE: 1 Heidi Phillips, 2 Ally Symes

 

Horticulture

Class 5095 SINGLE GERBERA: 1 Jesse Schlieff, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5096 DOUBLE GERBERA (Trophy): 1 Malcolm Williams, 2 Heather Hansen

Class 5097 GIANT GERBERA: 1 Heather Hansen

Class 5098 GERANIUM: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Val Neilson

Class 5099 IVY GERANIUM: 1 Val Neilson

Class 5100 ROSE, red (Trophy): 1 Bec Coutts, 2 Amy Bliesner

Class 5101 ROSE, pink: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Christie McLennan

Class 5102 ROSE, yellow (Trophy): 1 Val Neilson, 2 Bec Coutts

Class 5103 ROSE, orange (Trophy): 1 Val Neilson

Class 5104 ROSE, white or cream: 1 Val Neilson, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5105 ROSE, any other colour: 1 Amy Bliesner, 2 Val Neilson

Class 5106 ROSE, multi-colour: 1 Val Neilson

Class 5107 ROSE BUD, red (Trophy): 1 Val Neilson, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5108 ROSE BUD, pink (Trophy): 1 Bec Coutts, 2 Val Neilson

Class 5109 ROSE BUD. white or cream (Trophy): 1 Val Neilson, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5110 ROSE BUD, any other colour (Trophy): 1 Bec Coutts, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5111 THREE ROSES 1 variety, 3 stages-bud to bloom-on separate stems (Trophy): 1 Val Neilson

Class 5112 SINGLE PETUNIA: 1 Val Neilson, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5114 ONE CUT POLYANTHUS OR FLORIBUNDA (Trophy): 1 Val Neilson, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5115 ONE CUT ORCHID STEM: 1 Amy Bliesner, 2 Pat Welsh

Class 5116 ONE BLOOM FROM FLOWERING TREE, SHRUB OR CLIMBER: 1 Murray Dingwall

Class 5117 ONE CLUSTER FROM FLOWERING TREE, SHRUB OR CLIMBER: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Val Neilson

Class 5118 ONE CUT CHRYSANTHEMUM one bloom only: 1 Judith Otto, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5119 ONE CLUSTER OF CHRYSANTHEMUMS: 1 Murray Dingwall, 2 Amy Bliesner

Class 5120 BOUGAINVILLEA (Trophy): 1 Amy Bliesner, 2 Bec Coutts

Class 5121 NATIVE FLOWER: 1 Val Neilson, 2 Deidre Jounquay

Class 5122 BOTTLE BRUSH: 1 Val Neilson, 2 Deidre Jounquay

Class 5123 ANY OTHER FLOWER NOT CATERED FOR: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Amanda Batterham

Class 5124 ONE SPIKE e.g. gladiola, larkspur etc.: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Bec Coutts

Class 5125 ROSES (Trophy): 1 Val Neilson, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5126 POLYANTHUS or FLORIBUNDA ROSES: 1 Val Neilson

Class 5127 MINIATURE ROSES (Trophy): 1 Christie McLennan, 2 Val Neilson

Class 5128 PETUNIAS: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Val Neilson

Class 5129 GERANIUMS: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5130 CHRYSANTHEMUMS (Trophy): 1 Murray Dingwall

Class 5131 GERBERAS: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5132 BOUGAINVILLEA (Trophy): 1 Gail Becker, 2 Gail Becker

Class 5133 COLEUS: 1 Leisa Lingard, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5134 NATIVE FLOWERS: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 5135 SIX FLOWERS, each a distinct variety: 1 Murray Dingwall, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5136 COLOURED FOLIAGE: 1 Val Neilson, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5137 ANY OTHER FLOWER NOT CATERED FOR, one variety: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5138 FLOWER COLLECTION FROM ONE GARDEN (Trophy): 1 Jan Otto

Class 5139 COLLECTION OF OLD FASHIONED ROSES: 1 Jan Otto

Class 5140 MAIDEN HAIR FERN: 1 Amanda Batterham, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5141 FERN, other than maiden hair: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5142 OUTDOOR POT PLANT: 1 Valma Wilson, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5143 INDOOR POT PLANT: 1 Valma Wilson, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5144 COLEUS: 1 Leisa Lingard, 2 Murray Dingwall,

Class 5145 TRAILING PLANT, support allowed: 1 Murray Dingwall, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5146 GERANIUM: 1 Murray Dingwall, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5147 LILY: 1 Murray Dingwall

Class 5148 HANGING POT PLANT: 1 Valma Wilson, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5149 HANGING FLORAL BASKET: 1 Murray Dingwall

Class 5150 HANGING FERN: 1 Murray Dingwall, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5151 CACTUS (Trophy ): 1 Valma Wilson, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5152 ZYGO CACTUS: 1 Valma Wilson, 2 Murray Dingwall

Class 5153 ORCHID: 1 Pat Welsh, 2 pat Welsh

Class 5154 AFRICAN VIOLET: 1 Janet Phelps, 2 Janet Phelps

Class 5155 SUCCULENT: 1 Sheree Adcock, 2 Margaret Speed

Class 5156 PLANT IN NOVELTY CONTAINER: 1 Sheree Adcock, 2 Tara Lovett

Class 5159 ARRANGEMENT, using wood: 1 Peta Hay, 2 Peta Hay

Class 5163 MINIATURE CONTAINER OF FLOWERS,: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Deidre Jounquay

Class 5170 SHOULDER SPRAY: 1 Val Neilson

 

Art

Class 5171 PENCIL DRAWING: 1 Sally Bennett

Class 5173 LAND or SEASCAPE: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Pat Welsh

5174 FIGURE or PORTRAIT (Trophy): 1 Pat Welsh, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5175 STILL LIFE: 1 Pat Welsh, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5176 LIVING SUBJECT: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Sally Bennett

Class 5177 ABSTRACT or CONTEMPORARY: 1 Jan Otto, Jan

Class 5178 FLORAL: 1 Jeannie Bowtell, 2 Jeanie Bowtell

Class 5179 OF LOCAL INTEREST: 1 Tanya Kerlin, 2 Jan Otto

Class 5180 OF ANY SUBJECT: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Pat Welsh

 

Photography

Class 5184 PORTRAIT/PEOPLE: 1 Helen Keyes, 2 Tara Lovett

Class 5185 ANIMAL/S: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5186 LANDSCAPE/SEASCAPE: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Helen Keyes, Helen

Class 5187 ANY OTHER SUBJECT: 1 Helen Keyes, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5188 STUDY OF ADULT: 1 Rachel Sharpe, 2 Helen Keyes

Class 5189 PEOPLE/GROUP: 1 Shirley Wanstall, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5190 CHILD/CHILDREN STUDY: 1 Karen Mayes, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5191 CHILD/CHILDREN AT PLAY: 1 Karen Mayes, 2 Heidi Phillips

Class 5192 ANIMAL/S: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Karen Mayes

Class 5193 SUNRISE/SUNSET: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Helen Keyes

Class 5194 LANDSCAPE: 1 Tara Lovett, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5195 SEASCAPE: 1 Shirley Wanstall, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5196 CHANGING ENVIRONMENT: 1 Helen Keyes, 2 Jenny Faulkner

Class 5197 WATER SCENE: 1 Lexie Rose, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5198 REFLECTION/S: 1 Lexie Rose, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5199 FLORAL STUDY: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Tara Lovett

Class 5200 TREE/S: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Helen Keyes

Class 5201 ANY MAN MADE STRUCTURE: 1 Helen Keyes, 2 Helen Keyes

Class 5202 HISTORICAL: 1 Lexie Rose, 2 Helen Keyes

Class 5203 ANY SUBJECT FEATURING GREEN: 1 Helen Keyes, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5204 SPIRIT OF OUR COMMUNITY: 1 Helen Keys, 2 Helen Keys

Class 5205 ANY OTHER SUBJECT: 1 Shirley Wanstall, 2 Helen Keyes

Class 5206 PHOTOGRAPHIC ESSAY: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Karen Mayes

Class 5207 ENLARGEMENT PEOPLE: 1 Shirley Wanstall, 2 Shirley Wanstall

Class 5208 ENLARGEMENT ANY OTHER SUBJECT: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Cynthia Driscoll

Class 5209 NATIVE AUSTRALIAN ANIMAL/BIRD TAKEN IN NATURAL HABITAT: 1 Cynthia Driscoll, 2 Shirley Wanstall

 

Juvenile

Class 5210 ARTICLE MADE FROM LEGO, own design, junior (Trophy): 1 Nicholas Graham, 2 Will Hickey

Class 5212 ARTICLE MADE FROM LEGO , made from kit, junior: 1 Kendall Anderson – Peall, 2 Fletcher Conway

Class 5213 ARTICLE MADE FROM LEGO , made from kit, senior: 1 Dustin Phelps

Class 5214 ARTICLE IN SEWING OR EMBROIDERY, junior: 1 Bella Bunker

Class 5215 ARTICLE IN SEWING OR EMBROIDERY, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5216 ARTICLE MADE FROM WOOD, junior: 1 Hughie Bunker

Class 5217 ARTICLE MADE FROM WOOD, senior: 1 John Radel, 2 Tom Phipps

Class 5218 ITEM OF ANY OTHER CRAFT, junior: 1 Mitchell Hay, 2 Riley Phipps

Class 5219 ITEM OF ANY OTHER CRAFT, senior: 1 Matilda Parry-Okeden, 2 Madeline Hay

Class 5220 ARTWORK IN ANY MEDIUM, junior: 1 Riley Phipps, 2 Isobel Welsh

Class 5221 ARTWORK IN ANY MEDIUM, senior: 1 Eloise Welsh, 2 Eloise Welsh

Class 5223 PEOPLE OR PORTRAIT, senior: 1 Toni Lamb, 2 Toni Lamb

Class 5224 ANIMAL/S, junior: 1 Phoebe Lawardorn

Class 5225 ANIMAL/S, senior: 1 Maddix Lovett, 1 Abbey Phipps, 2 Madeline Hay

Class 5227 SCENERY, senior: 1 Abbey Phipps, 2 Madeline Hay

Class 5228 ANY OTHER SUBJECT, junior: 1 Phoebe Lawardorn, 2 Phoebe Lawardorn

Class 5229 ANY OTHER SUBJECT, senior: 1 NadineHay, 2 Maddix Lovett

Class 5230 PLATE OF SCONES, junior: 1 Kadyn Nowell

Class 5231 PLATE OF SCONES, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5232 MARBLE CAKE, junior – feature cake as per recipe (Trophy): 1 Isabell Adcock, 2 Marley Ellis

Class 5233 MARBLE CAKE, senior – feature cake as per recipe (Trophy): 1 Matilda Parry-Okeden, 2 Abbey Phipps

Class 5234 FOUR PATTY CAKES, un-iced, made in patty tins, junior: 1 Dakota Symes, 2 Heidi Symes,

Class 5235 FOUR PATTY CAKES, un-iced, made in patty tins, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5236 FOUR ANZAC BISCUITS, junior: 1 Charlotte Yuille, 1 Kadyn Nowell

Class 5237 FOUR ANZAC BISCUITS, senior (Trophy): 1 Abbey Phipps, 2 Madeline Hay

Class 5239 CHOCOLATE BAR CAKE, iced on top only, senior (Trophy): 1 Madeline Hay, 2 Abbey Phipps

Class 5241 FOUR PIKELETS, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5242 NOVELTY CAKE , junior (Trophy): 1 Marley Ellis, 2 Riley Phipps

Class 5243 NOVELTY CAKE, senior: 1 Abbey Phipps, 2 Madeline Hay

Class 5244 FOUR JAM DROPS, junior (Trophy): 1 Dakota Symes, 2 Heidi Symes

Class 5245 FOUR JAM DROPS, senior: 1 Madeline Hay, 2 Abbey Phipps

Class 5246 PLATE OF FOUR DECORATED PLAIN BISCUITS, junior: 1 Heidi Symes, 2 Dakota Symes, , 2 Kalli Knowell

Class 5247 PLATE OF FOUR DECORATED PLAIN BISCUITS, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5248 CHOCOLATE FUDGE, junior: 1 Bella Hickey

Class 5249 CHOCOLATE FUDGE, senior: 1 Madeline Hay, 2 Abbey Phipps

Class 5251 COCONUT ICE, not copha recipe, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5253 MARSHMALLOWS, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5255 VARIETY OF SWEETS, senior: 1 Madeline Hay

Class 5257 BEST FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS, senior (Trophy): 1 Abbey Phipps

Class 5258 BEST ROSE BUD, junior (Trophy): 1 Abbey Bliesner, 2 Abbey Bliesner

Class 5261 BEST ARRANGED FOLIAGE, senior (Trophy): 1 Abbey Phipps

Class 5262 BEST ANIMAL or BIRD: 1 Charlottee Yuille, 2 Kodah Lovett

Class 5263 BEST ANIMAL or BIRD: 1 Maddix Lovett

Class 5264 Art Work: 1 Charlie Sommers, 2 Chelsey Hay

Class 5265 Colouring In: 1 Oliver Willis, 2 Kadyn Nowell

Class 5266 YEAR 1 Art Work: 1 Bronte Watson, 2 Brydie Newton

Class 5267 YEAR 1 Handwriting Own Choice: 1 Isabel Adcock, 2 Kobi Symes

Class 5268 YEAR 2 Art Work: 1 Makayla Little, 2 Cleo Lethbridge

Class 5269 YEAR 2 Handwriting Own Choice: 1 Bronte Hay, 2 Caitlin Hickey

Class 5270 YEAR 3 Art Work: 1 Yas Lethbridge, 2 Lachlan Watson

Class 5271 YEAR 3 Creative Writing: 1 Kendall Anderson – Peall, 2 Ryan Graham

Class 5272 YEAR 3 Handwriting Own Choice: 1 Yas Lethbridge, 2 Cooper de Percy

Class 5273 YEAR 4 Art Work: 1 Skye Lethbridge, 2 Henry Kallquist

Class 5274 YEAR 4 Creative Writing: 1 Chloe Bruggemann, 2 Brayden Roberts

Class 5275 YEAR 4 Handwriting: 1 Chloe Bruggemann, 2 Charlotte Yuille

Class 5276 YEAR 5 Art Work: 1 Jessica Walton, 2 Tom Graham, 2 Emma Hebbes

Class 5277 YEAR 5 Creative Writing: 1 Josh Chapman, 2 Lucia Welsh

Class 5278 YEAR 5 Handwriting: 1 Isabelle de Percy, 2 Tom Graham

Class 5279 YEAR 6 Art Work: 1 Monika Bruggemann, 2 Felicity Donner

Class 5280 YEAR 6 Creative Writing: 1 Barney Radel, 2 Monika Bruggemann

Class 5281 YEAR 6 Handwriting: 1 Monika Bruggemann, 2 Ally Graham

Class 5288 YEAR 9 Art (Any Medium): 1 Madison Standing

Class 5290 YEAR 10 Art (Any Medium): 1 Molly Brennan, 2 Ebony Robinson

 

Feature section – decorated hat

Class 5295 Section J – Decorated Hat: 1 Jan Otto, 2 Peta Hay

Women’s Welding

Class 5355 Women’s Welding: 1 Belinda Johnson, 2 Belinda Johnson,

 

Produce

Class 4006 BEST SHEAF OF SORGHUM ALMUM: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4007 COLLECTION OF 6 GRAIN SORGHUM HEADS, any variety,: 1 Paula Underwood

Class 4010 BEST SHEAF RHODES GRASS: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4011 BEST SHEAF GREEN PANIC: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4012 BEST SHEAF BUFFEL GRASS: 1 Deidre  Jounquay

Class 4014 COLLECTION OF IMPROVED PASTURE GRASSES: 1 Dedire Jounquay

Class 4017 SWEET POTATOES, 2KG: 1 Amanda Batterham, 2 Val Neilson

Class 4018 PUMPKINS, Qld Blue, pair or Beaudesert, pair: 1 Bob Petrie

Class 4019 PUMPKIN, Japanese , pair: 1 Doug Bradshaw, 2 Adam Clark

Class 4020 PUMPKIN, Butternut , pair: 1 Simon Stephens, 2 Robert Payne

Class 4021 PUMPKIN, Jarrahdale, pair: 1 Bob Petrie

Class 4022 PUMPKIN, one any other variety: 1 Bob Lethbridge, 2 Simon Stephens

Class 4023 MARROWS, any variety, pair: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4024 ZUCCHINI, any variety: 1 Amanda Batterham, 2 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4025 SQUASH, any other variety, pair: 1 Bob Petrie

Class 4030 ESCHALLOTS, one bunch: 1 Adam Clark

Class 4032 BEANS, Snake, one plate: 1 Abbey Bliesner, 2 Abbey Bliesner

Class 4039 CAPSICUM, four: 1 Adam Clark

Class 4040 SILVERBEET: 1 Abbey Bliesner

Class 4042 TOMATOES, any variety, one plate: 1 Peta Adams

Class 4043 CHILLIES, one plate: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Ian Croft

Class 4046 CUCUMBERS, prickly, two: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Joan Cogill

Class 4049 PARSLEY, one bunch: 1 Amanda Batterham, 2 Sheree Adcock

Class 4050 MINT: 1 Abbey Bliesner, 2 Peta Adams

Class 4053 ROSELLAS, one plate: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Adam Clark

Class 4054 COLLECTIONS OF CUT HERBS,: 1 Murray Dingwall, 2 Sheree Adcock

Class 4055 PASSIONFRUIT, three: 1 Peta Adams

Class 4057 LEMONS, any other variety, three: 1 Abbey Bliesner, 2 Peta Adams

Class 4058 ORANGES, Navel, three: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4059 ORANGES, any other variety, three: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4060 GRAPEFRUIT, three: 1 Adam Clark, 2 Peta Adams

Class 4061 LEMONADE, three: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4062 MANDARINS, three: 1 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4063 TROPICAL FRUIT: 1 Peta Adams

Class 4064 ANY VARIETY OF FRUIT NOT STATED ABOVE: 1 Deidre Jounquay, 2 Peta Adams

Class 4065 BEST COLLECTION OF LOCALLY GROWN FRUIT: 1 Peta Adams, 2 Deidre Jounquay,

Class 4066 NUTS, twelve: 1 Malcolm and Janet Monk, 2 Deidre Jounquay

Class 4067 BEST SAMPLE OF HEN EGGS, six: 1 Catherine Coutts, 2 Archer Coutts

Patron’s trophy: Deidre Jounquay

Website by Kabosh Creative